Our Team

Shadow Cabinet

Michael O'Brien

Member for Malvern

Leader of the Victorian Opposition
Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Small Business
Member for Malvern
Peter Walsh MP

Peter Walsh MP

Member for Murray Plains

Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Leader of the Nationals
Shadow Minister for Regional Victoria and Decentralisation
Shadow Minister for Agriculture
Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Shadow Minister for Bushfire Recovery

Cindy McLeish MP

Member for Eildon

Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Regional Cities

Steph Ryan MP

Steph Ryan MP

Member for Euroa

Deputy Leader of the Nationals
Shadow Minister for Water
Shadow Minister for Public Transport (Regional)
Shadow Minister for Gaming and Liquor Regulation

David Davis MP

Member for Southern Metropolitan Region

Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Public Transport (Metropolitan)
Shadow Minister for Transport Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Equality
Shadow Minister for Federal-State Relations
Shadow Minister for Priority Precincts
Shadow Minister for the Arts

Georgie Crozier MP

Member for Southern Metropolitan Region

Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Health
Shadow Minister for Ambulance Services

Neil Angus MP

Member for Forest Hill

Shadow Assistant Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs
Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs

Brad Battin MP

Member for Gembrook

Shadow Minister for Roads (Metropolitan)
Shadow Minister for Road Safety and the TAC
Shadow Minister for Youth Justice
Shadow Minister for Crime Prevention
Shadow Minister for Victim Support

Roma Britnell MP

Member for South West Coast

Shadow Minister for Rural Roads
Shadow Minister for Ports and Freight

Tim Bull MP

Tim Bull MP

Member for Gippsland East

Shadow Minister for Carers and Disability
Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs
Shadow Minister for Racing

David Hodgett MP

Member for Croydon

Shadow Minister for Tourism, Sport and Major Events

Emma Kealy MP

Member for Lowan

Shadow Minister for Mental Health
Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence
Shadow Minister for Women

David Morris MP

Member for Mornington

Shadow Minister for Finance
Shadow Minister for Bay Protection
Shadow Minister for Fishing and Boating
Shadow Minister for Ageing

Edward O’Donohue MP

Member for Eastern Victoria Region

Shadow Attorney-General

Gordon Rich-Phillips MP

Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region

Shadow Minister for Innovation, Jobs and Trade
Shadow Minister for Training and Skills
Shadow Minister for Higher Education
Shadow Minister for Aviation

Ryan Smith MP

Member for Warrandyte

Shadow Minister for Energy and Renewables
Shadow Minister for Resources

Tim Smith MP

Member for Kew

Shadow Minister for Planning and Heritage
Shadow Minister for Local Government
Shadow Minister for Housing
Shadow Minister for Population

David Southwick MP

Member for Caulfield

Shadow Minister for Police
Shadow Minister for Community Safety
Shadow Minister for Corrections

Louise Staley MP

Member for Ripon

Shadow Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Economic Development

Bridget Vallence MP

Member for Evelyn

Shadow Minister for Environment and Climate Change
Shadow Minister for Youth Affairs

Nick Wakeling MP

Member for Ferntree Gully

Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations and Workplace Safety
Shadow Minister for Child Protection

Kim Wells MP

Member for Rowville

Shadow Special Minister of State
Shadow Minister for Counter-Terrorism
Manager of Opposition Business

Brad Rowswell MP

Member for Sandringham

Secretary to Shadow Cabinet
Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition